International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

organizacja stowarzyszeniowa

English translation: association type of organization


21:37 Nov 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: organizacja stowarzyszeniowa
.Zgodnie ze Statutem UBNT spełnia wszystkie, wymienione kierunki działań – jest organizacją stowarzyszeniową, ma charakter naukowy...

UBNT to Ukraińskie Naukowe Towarzystwo Teologiczne.
allp
Poland
English translation:association type of organization
Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

Organizacja o charakterze stowarzyszeniowym.

Czyli w innej wersji -- po prostu:
an association
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4association type of organization
Maciek Drobka
3associate organization
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
association type of organization


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

Organizacja o charakterze stowarzyszeniowym.

Czyli w innej wersji -- po prostu:
an association

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL: an association/ wszystkie linki odnoszące się do "organizacji stowarzyszeniowych" odnoszą się w praktyce eod stowarzyszeń
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maja Źróbecka, MITI: an association
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrew Stanleyson: association
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxAnnaGalway: zgadzam sie z association
1 day27 mins
  -> dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associate organization


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=associate organization&b...

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: Z podanych przez Ciebie linków wynika, że chodzi o 'organizacje stowarzyszone' (z inną organizacją).
1 hr