KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawowo określone

English translation: statutory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawowo określone
English translation:statutory
Entered by: allp

08:16 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustawowo określone
Na polu gospodarki odpadami, zarządzanie tym sektorem ochrony środowiska wynika z: **ustawowo określonych** zadań dla kraju i wszystkich szczebli administracji samorządowej; zadań określonych w polityce ekologicznej państwa i w dokumentach rządowych w formie wytycznych, strategii i planów rozwoju.

legally defined? defined by legal regulations? jak to zrobić, żeby zmieścić te ustawy?
allp
Poland
statutory
Explanation:
wg mnie wystarczy
statutory = prescribed or authorized by statute
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3statutoryGrzegorz Mysiński
4legally determined
Iveta Ivanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legally determined


Explanation:
albo
statutorily determined


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22statutorily+determin...
Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statutory


Explanation:
wg mnie wystarczy
statutory = prescribed or authorized by statute

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
16 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Maciek Drobka
1 hr

agree  Sylwia Dziuba: statutory obligations
1 hr