KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wpis tymczasowy

English translation: temporary entry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpis tymczasowy
English translation:temporary entry
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

23:13 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wpis tymczasowy
jedno z postanowien sadu w sprawie rozwodu:

uznaje za ostateczny wpis tymczasowy
Kornelia Longoria
United States
temporary entry
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
wybralam ta odpowiedz bo jest najbardziej ogolna. Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prepayment for filing and divorce proceedingslegato
4temporary registration feePolangmar
3temporary amendment
Edyta Sawin
4 -1temporary entrySylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary registration fee


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/452979
http://tinyurl.com/ypp6y9

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
temporary entry


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
wybralam ta odpowiedz bo jest najbardziej ogolna. Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Wpis to tutaj "court fee": http://www.proz.com/kudoz/4274500 .
1157 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepayment for filing and divorce proceedings


Explanation:
Tak kiedyś przetłumaczyłam i zostało to zaakceptowane przez amer. prawniczkę, specjalistkę od naturalizacji. Może jest jakaś lepsza wersja.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporary amendment


Explanation:
http://www.nh.gov/judiciary/supreme/orders/20051510.htm

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54