KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

całość porozumienia osiągniętego między stronami w odniesieniu do treści Umowy

English translation: (is) the entire agreement between the parties as to the subject referred to herein


11:24 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / umowy
Polish term or phrase: całość porozumienia osiągniętego między stronami w odniesieniu do treści Umowy
Będę wdzięczny za wszelkie uwagi.

(Umowa) stanowi całość porozumienia osiągniętego między stronami w odniesieniu do treści Umowy.

Ramowa propozycja:
(Agreement) sets forth (constitute?) the entire understanding between the Parties regarding the subject matter of (the text of?) Agreement.
TLUMACZ77
English translation:(is) the entire agreement between the parties as to the subject referred to herein
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(is) the entire agreement between the parties as to the subject referred to herein
Adam Lankamer
4poniżej
pauline_b


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(is) the entire agreement between the parties as to the subject referred to herein


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Notes to answerer
Asker: Panie Adamie, ślicznie dziękuję za okazaną pomoc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pauline_b: ładnie :)
35 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poniżej


Explanation:
the whole consensus built/agreement reached/settlement made between the parties with regard to the subject of the contract

pauline_b
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję