KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zaświadczenie o niekaralności

English translation: certificate of clean criminal record


14:41 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie o niekaralności
I only know that karalność is liability. Too little... Please, help.
Piotr
English translation:certificate of clean criminal record
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3a6guu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Criminal Record Bureau disclosure
Dominika Schoenborn
4 +1CRB disclosureLuiza Jude
4Copy of Criminal Record / Police Clearance CertificateBubz
4certificate of clean criminal record
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of clean criminal record


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3a6guu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Węgry, Czechy, Słowacja, Polska:)
7 hrs
  -> a także US Securities Commission i ec.europa.eu, ale o tym nie warto wspominać ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CRB disclosure


Explanation:
lub potocznie CRB check

www.disclosures.co.uk

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dzieki:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Criminal Record Bureau disclosure


Explanation:
przynajmniej w UK
lub Criminal Record Inquiry

A CRB check can provide access to a range of different types of information, such as, information:

held on the Police National Computer (PNC), including Convictions, Cautions, Reprimands and Warnings in England and Wales, and most of the relevant convictions in Scotland and Northern Ireland may also be included. (The CRB reserves the right to add new data sources. For the most up to date list of data sources which are searched by the CRB click here):
held by local police forces and other agencies, relating to relevant non-conviction information;
from the Government's Protection of Children Act List (PoCA), where applicable;
from the Government's Protection of Vulnerable Adults List (PoVA), where applicable; and
held by the Department for Children, Schools and Families (DCSF) under Section 142 of the Education Act 2002 (formerly known as List 99), where applicable.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-03-31 16:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Criminal Record Inquiry - tak przynajmniej zaświadczenie o niekaralności tłumaczone jest w Polsce

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Luiza Jude: to przeciez to samo co zasugerowalam wczesniej CRB disclosure
47 mins

agree  Joanna Gałecka: W kontekście brytyjskim. Wybrałam tę odp., bo zawiera pełną nazwę.
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Copy of Criminal Record / Police Clearance Certificate


Explanation:
Tak jeszcze dodam, zeby troche zamacic i podkreslic jak wazny w tlumaczeniu jest kontekst i kraj docelowy tlumaczenia. W NZ takie zaswiadczenie w ogole nie istnieje. Mozna jedynie uzyskac kopie swojej 'teczki'. Jezeli chodzi o dokumenty zagraniczne tego typu dla potrzeb Imigracjii wystepuja one pod nazwa 'Police Clearance Certificate' (zawsze w cudzyslowiu)


    Reference: http://www.justice.govt.nz/privacy/
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, Dominika J, Dariusz Saczuk