International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

postawienia na porządku obrad

English translation: include in the agenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postawić na porządku obrad
English translation:include in the agenda
Entered by: Polangmar

22:51 Apr 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: postawienia na porządku obrad
Nikt nie zgłasza sprzeciwu co do postanowienia na porządku obrad spraw określonych w porządku obrad.

Proszę o pomoc z całym zdaniem .Dla mnie brzmi to jak masło maślane.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
including/inclusion in the actual agenda
Explanation:
including/inclusion in the actual agenda issues/questions/topics planned/determined for the agenda
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2including/inclusion in the actual agendaPolangmar
4agenda (proposed/suggested)Robert Foltyn
3putting (matters) on the agenda
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
including/inclusion in the actual agenda


Explanation:
including/inclusion in the actual agenda issues/questions/topics planned/determined for the agenda

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  inmb
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agenda (proposed/suggested)


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że jest to protokól ze zgromadzenia (or something to that effect), że przewodniczący przedstawił porządek obrad, i że nikt nie wyraził sprzeciwu wobec tego porządku.

Proponowałbym po prostu tak:
Nobody objected to the agenda proposed.

http://tinyurl.com/43xc9k




Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
putting (matters) on the agenda


Explanation:
Na przykład

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   12 godz. (2008-04-26 11:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/3k7tz3

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79