International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wywiad kuratora środowiskowego

English translation: (juvenile) probation officer's report


06:51 Sep 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wywiad kuratora środowiskowego
Z wywiadu środowiskowego kuratora wynika, że małoletni dobrze zaaklimatyzował się w rodzinie wnioskodawców, traktuje opiekunów jak rodziców.
makawa
English translation:(juvenile) probation officer's report
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2008-09-04 14:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
M.P. also contends that the admission of the juvenile probation officer's report violated his right of confrontation under article I, section 10 of the ...
http://www.tjpc.state.tx.us/publications/reviews/07/07-1-14.... - 43k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(juvenile) probation officer's report
Malina9
4guardian's assessment
Dominika Schoenborn
3inquiry at domicile conducted by a guardian
Agnieszka Maniakowska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inquiry at domicile conducted by a guardian


Explanation:
imo

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Malina9: Moim zdaniem kurator to zdecydowanie nie guardian. Guardian to opiekun sadowy
1 day7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guardian's assessment


Explanation:
propozycja

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Malina9: tak jak u agulek_m
1 day4 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(juvenile) probation officer's report


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2008-09-04 14:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
M.P. also contends that the admission of the juvenile probation officer's report violated his right of confrontation under article I, section 10 of the ...
http://www.tjpc.state.tx.us/publications/reviews/07/07-1-14.... - 43k - Cached - Similar pages


Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124