KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

stół sędziowski

English translation: bench


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stół sędziowski
English translation:bench
Entered by: Ewa2

07:36 Nov 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: stół sędziowski
nazwa stołu, przy którym zasiada sędzia w trakcie rozprawy
Ewa2
bench
Explanation:
Tak sie nazywa :-)
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bench
~Ania~
4judge's tableRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judge's table


Explanation:
Tu jest kilka:
http://www.hmdb.org/marker.asp?marker=12204

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bench


Explanation:
Tak sie nazywa :-)

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda K
13 mins
  -> Dziekuje :-)

agree  Magczer
7 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)

agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)

agree  Polangmar: http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/bench_1
8 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)