KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wierzytelność przysługująca cedentowi

English translation: assignor's claim(s)


23:14 Nov 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wierzytelność przysługująca cedentowi
Strony.... dokonały cesji wierzytelności przysługującej Cedentowi wobec dłużnika

TIA
makawa
English translation:assignor's claim(s)
Explanation:
... against
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assignor's claim(s)
Adam Lankamer
3claim to which the assignor is entitled
drugastrona


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claim to which the assignor is entitled


Explanation:
propozycja

drugastrona
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignor's claim(s)


Explanation:
... against

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511