KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

złożyć obronę

English translation: file/submit a defense


09:20 Nov 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / letter
Polish term or phrase: złożyć obronę
Po uprawomocnieniu się decyzji Urzędu Patentowego, złożyliśmy stosowną obronę znaku towarowego x wskazując na dopuszczalność jego zarejestrowania w konteście prawomocnego wygaśnienia znaków towarowych uznanych za kolizyjne.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:file/submit a defense
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4file/submit a defense
Adam Lankamer
3file for a review
Ewa Dabrowska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file/submit a defense


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1511

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
file for a review


Explanation:
zwykle, tak jak suregure Adam, "file a defense", ale wydaje mi się, że tu bardziej pasuje "review" bo decyzja już zapadła

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182