KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przedmiotowo

English translation: in content


19:15 Nov 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiotowo
...te regulacje zostały zmienione przedmiotowo i podmiotowo...
JZoidberg
English translation:in content
Explanation:
changes of regulations in terms of content and application

changes in content and application of the regulations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-05 00:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli na chlopski rozum
The changes related to what the regulations are (przedmiot) and who do they apply to (podmiot)
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in contentBubz
3in terms of subject matterGrzegorz Mysiński
3from the objective point of view/objectively/unbiased
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
from the objective point of view/objectively/unbiased


Explanation:
and subjectively (podmiotowy)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in terms of subject matter


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że o to chodzi - zmieniono przedmiot regulacji.
changed/ amended in terms of ...

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 241

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in content


Explanation:
changes of regulations in terms of content and application

changes in content and application of the regulations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-05 00:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli na chlopski rozum
The changes related to what the regulations are (przedmiot) and who do they apply to (podmiot)

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
thx