KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

na pozycji podrzędnej w stosunku do

English translation: as inferior to


23:34 Nov 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: na pozycji podrzędnej w stosunku do
...stawianie tej wersji tekstu na pozycji podrzędnej w stosunku do tekstu oryginalnego przez stosowanie mniejszej czcionki.
JZoidberg
English translation:as inferior to
Explanation:
The extended version:

"In presenting this version of the text as inferior to the original version by using a smaller font..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-05 00:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but secondary is good as well :)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as subordinate/secondary to
Maciek Drobka
4as inferior toSylwia Dziuba
3as being of secondary importance to
FishX


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as subordinate/secondary to


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as inferior to


Explanation:
The extended version:

"In presenting this version of the text as inferior to the original version by using a smaller font..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-05 00:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but secondary is good as well :)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thx

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as being of secondary importance to


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155