KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

rozstrzygnięcie nadzorcze

English translation: supervising authority's resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozstrzygnięcie nadzorcze
English translation:supervising authority's resolution
Entered by: M.Kornijów

08:15 Nov 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozstrzygnięcie nadzorcze
zgodnie z ogólnie przyjętą konwencją terminologiczną ustawodawca użył pojęcia "prawomocność" w stosunku do rozstrzygnięcia nadzorczego, mając na uwadze jego niezaskarżalność do sadu administracyjnego
M.Kornijów
supervising authority's resolution
Explanation:
Wykombinowane na podstawie m.in.
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rozstrzygnięcie_nadzorcze
http://tinyurl.com/5guzhd
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1supervising authority's resolutionRobert Foltyn
3custody order/determination
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custody order/determination


Explanation:
jeśli, a tak sądzę, chodzi o prawo rodzinne

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervising authority's resolution


Explanation:
Wykombinowane na podstawie m.in.
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rozstrzygnięcie_nadzorcze
http://tinyurl.com/5guzhd


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: supervisory authority's decision?
15 hrs