KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

droga sądowa

English translation: due to there being no legal means available


08:45 Nov 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: droga sądowa
„ decyzjami prawomocnymi są te decyzje ostateczne, których nie można zaskarżyć do sądu administracyjnego z powodu braku ***drogi sądowej***, niewyczerpania środków zaskarżenia lub upływu terminu do wniesienia skargi, a także decyzje ostateczne zaskarżone do sądu administracyjnego, jeżeli sąd odrzucił skargę lub umorzył postępowanie "
M.Kornijów
English translation:due to there being no legal means available
Explanation:
imo

www.google.pl/search?q="no legal means available&ie=utf-8&o...
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal avenue/court proceedings availability
Andrew Stanleyson
4due to there being no legal means available
Stuart Dowell
3recourse to lawRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal avenue/court proceedings availability


Explanation:
tak myślę

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recourse to law


Explanation:
Tak mówi słownik Małkiewicz & Małkiewicz.
A przykładów jest sporo:
http://tinyurl.com/63do8d
http://tinyurl.com/6b5yeu

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to there being no legal means available


Explanation:
imo

www.google.pl/search?q="no legal means available&ie=utf-8&o...

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80