International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wnosić o orzeczenie, że

English translation: request (the court) to rule / decide ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wnosić o orzeczenie, że
English translation:request (the court) to rule / decide ...
Entered by: inmb

10:25 Nov 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wnosić o orzeczenie, że
W imieniu powoda, pełnomocnictwo wraz z dowodem uiszczenia opłaty skarbowej w załączeniu wnoszę o:
orzeczenie nakazem zapłaty w postępowaniu nakazowym, że Pozwani zobowiązani są zapłacić solidarnie na rzecz Powoda...
makawa
request (the court) to rule / decide ...
Explanation:
MZ
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3request (the court) to rule / decide ...
inmb
4move for (the court) to rule/decide...Magczer
3petition for a ruling regarding ...
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petition for a ruling regarding ...


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Tak, ale jak to wkomponować w zdanie?
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
request (the court) to rule / decide ...


Explanation:
MZ


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22request+the+court+...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  legato
1 day4 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Luiza Jude
2 days2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
move for (the court) to rule/decide...


Explanation:
.

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85