KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

uzasadnienie żądania wydania

English translation: grounds for requesting/demanding the issuance [0f]


22:02 Nov 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: uzasadnienie żądania wydania
Uzasadnienie żądania wydania nakazu zapłaty w postępowaniu nakazowym
makawa
English translation:grounds for requesting/demanding the issuance [0f]
Explanation:
in a suspension injunction
Selected response from:

anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1justification/grounds for the demand that (...) be issuedMagczer
4 +1grounds for requesting/demanding the issuance [0f]
anne wagner-findeisen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grounds for requesting/demanding the issuance [0f]


Explanation:
in a suspension injunction

anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Piłat
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justification/grounds for the demand that (...) be issued


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba: or "for the issue of"
6 hrs