KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

sprawa podlega rozpoznaniu

English translation: the case is to be reviewed by


08:31 Nov 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / indictment
Polish term or phrase: sprawa podlega rozpoznaniu
Na zasadzie art. x i art. x sprawa podlega rozpoznaniu przez Sąd Rejonowy dla Warszawy Wydział Karny w postępowaniu uproszczonym
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:the case is to be reviewed by
Explanation:
or
.. is subject to ...
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the case is to be heard byRobert Foltyn
4the case is to be reviewed byMagczer


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the case is to be reviewed by


Explanation:
or
.. is subject to ...

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the case is to be heard by


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.
http://tinyurl.com/6n3e23

Inne możliwości:
tried
examined

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: heard (najczęściej)
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Malina9: heard. Tried raczej nie bo do rozprawy (trial) moze w ogole nie dojsc jesli oskarzony przyzna sie do winy
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Ewa Dabrowska: można też "considered"
8 hrs
  -> Można. ;) Dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> Dzięki!