KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

żądać uchylenia zarządu

English translation: demand the rescission of administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żądać uchylenia zarządu
English translation:demand the rescission of administration
Entered by: kag

10:25 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: żądać uchylenia zarządu
w kodeksie cywilnym (użytkowanie): "użytkownik może żądać uchylenia zarządu, jeżeli daje odpowiednie zabezpiecznie". Chodzi tu o "administration", ale jak uchylić???
Agnieszka Szewczuk
demand the rescission of administration
Explanation:
Propozycja Tepis (z tłumaczenia kodeksu)
The usufructuary may demand the rescission of administration...
Selected response from:

kag
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demand the rescission of administrationkag
4demand lifting the (administration) order
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand lifting the (administration) order


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki za pomoc!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand the rescission of administration


Explanation:
Propozycja Tepis (z tłumaczenia kodeksu)
The usufructuary may demand the rescission of administration...

kag
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję