KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

inspektorat komendanta wojewódzkiego policji

English translation: Inspectorate of the Provincial Police Commander


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:inspektorat komendanta wojewódzkiego policji
English translation:Inspectorate of the Provincial Police Commander
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

12:10 Nov 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: inspektorat komendanta wojewódzkiego policji
j.w.
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Inspectorate of the Provincial Police Commander
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Provincial [Voivodship] Police Headquaters Inspectoraterikariannon
3Inspectorate of the Provincial Police Commander
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inspectorate of the Provincial Police Commander


Explanation:
Propozycja

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provincial [Voivodship] Police Headquaters Inspectorate


Explanation:
or 'Provincial [Voivodship] Police Chief Commander Inspectorate'

rikariannon