KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Pismo w postępowaniu w sprawie nałożenia kary pieniężnej

English translation: document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings


21:15 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Pismo w postępowaniu w sprawie nałożenia kary pieniężnej
Jest to nazwa dokumentu
aniakucharska
English translation:document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
Dxziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedingsSylwia Dziuba
3Letter (submitted) in the proceeding concerning imposition of pecuniary/monetary/financial penaltysmok


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Letter (submitted) in the proceeding concerning imposition of pecuniary/monetary/financial penalty


Explanation:
Może tak

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document concerning monetary penalty charges in legal proceedings


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dxziękuję:)