KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

na okolicznośc

English translation: circumstance


21:34 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: na okolicznośc
powyższym pismem, pełnomocnik wniósł o dopuszczenie dowodów wskazanych w treści pisma na okoliczności powołane w piśmie w odniesieniu o poszczególnych zgłaszanych dowodów
aniakucharska
English translation:circumstance
Explanation:
the extended version:

powyższym pismem, pełnomocnik wniósł o dopuszczenie dowodów wskazanych w treści pisma na okoliczności powołane w piśmie w odniesieniu o poszczególnych zgłaszanych dowodów

the attorney/solicitor has requested the admission of evidence listed in the document in reference to the circumstances cited in the document, which refer to particular reported evidence.
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pertaining to the event(s) / circumstance(s) / fact(s)
inmb
4circumstanceSylwia Dziuba
3 +1citing the circumstancessmok


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citing the circumstances


Explanation:
invoked in the letter (...)

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circumstance


Explanation:
the extended version:

powyższym pismem, pełnomocnik wniósł o dopuszczenie dowodów wskazanych w treści pisma na okoliczności powołane w piśmie w odniesieniu o poszczególnych zgłaszanych dowodów

the attorney/solicitor has requested the admission of evidence listed in the document in reference to the circumstances cited in the document, which refer to particular reported evidence.


Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pertaining to the event(s) / circumstance(s) / fact(s)


Explanation:
HTH

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462