KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

uprawomocnienie się postanowienia o

English translation: bankruptcy ruling becoming final


08:49 Nov 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / letter
Polish term or phrase: uprawomocnienie się postanowienia o
Proponuję, aby wprowadzić zapis umożliwiający wypowiedzenie umowy w przypadku uprawomocnienia się postanowienia o ogłoszeniu upadłości x.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:bankruptcy ruling becoming final
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-11-18 08:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the event of
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bankruptcy ruling becoming finalsmok
4in the event when the order/decision becomes final
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadku uprawomocnienia się postanowienia o
in the event when the order/decision becomes final


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bankruptcy ruling becoming final


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-11-18 08:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the event of

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar
2 days9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.