KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wydanie przedmiotu

English translation: delivered


21:21 Nov 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wydanie przedmiotu
Umowa darowizny samochodu

Wydanie przedmiotu już nastąpiło.
makawa
English translation:delivered
Explanation:
ewentualnie jeszcze 'released' jak powyżej
transferred niespecjalnie, kojarzy się raczej z przeniesieniem własności w sensie prawnym, a nie fizycznym
Selected response from:

Joanna Soltysinska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3release of the item
Adam Załuski
4 +1deliveredJoanna Soltysinska
3 +1hand over of the itembARBARA Marszalek
3the item has (already) been issued
Maciek Drobka
Summary of reference entries provided
giftpocominick

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wydanie przedmiotu już nastąpiło
the item has (already) been issued


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-18 21:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

być może, zobaczymy, co zaproponują inni

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
release of the item


Explanation:
a może "the item has already been released"?
podobnie jest np w podanym linku.



    Reference: http://www.autoauctions.gsa.gov/CompletingTheAuction.cfm
Adam Załuski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Maniakowska
8 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  whole grain
10 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  cynamon
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hand over of the item


Explanation:
bardziej mi to przypomina protokół zdawczo-odbiorczy, a to niby hand-over-delivery protocol, więc może tak?

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Z tym, że protokół zdawczo-odbiorczy to hand-over report.
2 days1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivered


Explanation:
ewentualnie jeszcze 'released' jak powyżej
transferred niespecjalnie, kojarzy się raczej z przeniesieniem własności w sensie prawnym, a nie fizycznym

Joanna Soltysinska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pocominick
11 mins
  -> thnx:)




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: gift

Reference information:
when it comes to cars it is sufficent to put the grantee in constructive possession of the keys, it would amount to a constructive delivery and, after acceptance the gift would be legally effective.

pocominick
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 40