KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania egzekucyjnego

English translation: application to commence enforcement proceedings


15:40 Nov 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania egzekucyjnego
Sprawa o odzyskanie długu (egzekucja z wynagrodzenia/ruchomości). Znalazłam wprawdzie "originating application" jako "wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania", ale z tego, co przeczytałam wynika, że występuje to raczej w kontekstach związanych z ubieganiem się o kredyt lub pożyczkę albo z upadłością.
Magdalena K.
Poland
English translation:application to commence enforcement proceedings
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/636deh
http://tinyurl.com/632p2l
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1application to commence enforcement proceedingsRobert Foltyn
3petition for debt recovery proceedings/executory action/process
Edyta Sawin
3motion/request to institute execution proceeding(s)smok


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motion/request to institute execution proceeding(s)


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application to commence enforcement proceedings


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/636deh
http://tinyurl.com/632p2l

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: Dalabym jednak "request"
9 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petition for debt recovery proceedings/executory action/process


Explanation:
propozycja:
http://www.law-europe.com/documents/men_04_practice_02_19.pd...
http://www.fifthcircuit.org/OPINIONS/OIP_2008/01_2008/07CA06...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54