KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

świadczenia powtarzające się

English translation: recurrent payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadczenia powtarzające się
English translation:recurrent payments
Entered by: Polangmar

23:15 Nov 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: świadczenia powtarzające się
W zaświadczeniu tytułu egzekucyjnego.
"W przypadku roszczeń o świadczenia powtarzajace się - kwota każdej raty, termin wymagalnosci pierwszej raty"... itd. (chodzi o spłatę długu)
Magdalena K.
Poland
recurrent payments
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-26 23:21:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W tym kontekście chodzi właśnie o płatności (ratalne).

http://tinyurl.com/6otn27
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recurrent paymentsPolangmar
4recurring paymentssmok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recurrent payments


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-26 23:21:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W tym kontekście chodzi właśnie o płatności (ratalne).

http://tinyurl.com/6otn27

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: albo repayments (bo to spłata)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)

agree  mdarron
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recurring payments


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76