KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

porozumienie co do drobnych prac budowlanych

English translation: minor civil works agreement


09:44 Nov 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: porozumienie co do drobnych prac budowlanych
proszę o pomoc
i2ge
English translation:minor civil works agreement
Explanation:
tak
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3agreement on small construction worksRobert Foltyn
4minor civil works agreementMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agreement on small construction works


Explanation:
Może po prostu tak?
Przykłady ze stron uk:
http://tinyurl.com/674499

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain: tylko dałabym "minor" zamiast "small"
12 mins
  -> Tak, dzięki. Chyba częściej i brzmi lepiej.

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs

agree  Ewa Kargol
3 days37 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minor civil works agreement


Explanation:
tak

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418