KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wypowiedź doktryny

English translation: doctrine does not say anything as regards/about


21:22 Feb 6, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wypowiedź doktryny
Wprawdzie brakuje jakichkolwiek wypowiedzi doktryny prawa administracyjnego lub orzecznictwa w zakresie wykładni art. 5 ust. 7 Ustawy o zapasach...
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:doctrine does not say anything as regards/about
Explanation:
propozycja

coś mi się wydaje, że tłumaczymy te same dokumenty.....
Selected response from:

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1there is nothing ... in administrative law doctrine / theory
inmb
3 +1doctrine does not say anything as regards/about
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doctrine does not say anything as regards/about


Explanation:
propozycja

coś mi się wydaje, że tłumaczymy te same dokumenty.....

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
dzięki!
Notes to answerer
Asker: możliwe, szkoda że tak późno zauważyłam Twoją odp. :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brakuje jakichkolwiek wypowiedzi doktryny
there is nothing ... in administrative law doctrine / theory


Explanation:
W takim kierunku.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22there+is%22+%2B+%2...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
12 mins