KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przedłużenie okresu ważności pozwolenia

English translation: extension of the marketing authorisation


13:04 Feb 24, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedłużenie okresu ważności pozwolenia
....na dopuszczenie do obrotu produktu leczniczego
xxxpablo 123
English translation:extension of the marketing authorisation
Explanation:

pozwolenie na dopuszczenie do obrotu produktu leczniczego = marketing authorisation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-24 13:16:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.emea.europa.eu/htms/human/raguidelines/post.htm#e...

http://www.eleconomista.es/empresas-finanzas/noticias/617916...

Selected response from:

Peter Nicholson
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3extension of the marketing authorisation
Peter Nicholson
4extend the period of validity of the license
Miriam300
4extending the licence period
Stuart Dowell
4marketing permit extension
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing permit extension


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22extension%22++%2B+...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extending the licence period


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extend the period of validity of the license


Explanation:
extend the period of validity of the license

Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extension of the marketing authorisation


Explanation:

pozwolenie na dopuszczenie do obrotu produktu leczniczego = marketing authorisation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-24 13:16:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.emea.europa.eu/htms/human/raguidelines/post.htm#e...

http://www.eleconomista.es/empresas-finanzas/noticias/617916...



Peter Nicholson
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: masz rację "authorisation" (przynajmniej w UE)
20 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  kaliope: dzieki
38 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Michal Berski: nic innego
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję