KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wady stwierdzone przy odbiorze

English translation: any damage noted upon delivery


18:44 Aug 16, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wady stwierdzone przy odbiorze
defects stated upon delivery ?
BeWu
English translation:any damage noted upon delivery
Explanation:
np

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-16 18:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noticed/discovered -- noted później :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-08-16 18:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or faults
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1any damage noted upon deliveryLuiza Jude
2defects (shortcomings) dicovered (noted) upon completion / moving in
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any damage noted upon delivery


Explanation:
np

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-16 18:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noticed/discovered -- noted później :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-08-16 18:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or faults

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski
54 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
defects (shortcomings) dicovered (noted) upon completion / moving in


Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o mieszkanie ....

---------------------

Wady stwierdzone po odbiorze mieszkania - http://nasze-m.pl/odbierasz-mieszkanie-sprawdz-okna/

-------------

Home has had ALL 3 bathrooms repaired numerous times due to defects found shortly after move in. - http://www.searchhutto.com/LD/Lennar-California-Complaints

---------

If you discover additional defects or shortcomings after moving in, you have two weeks to report them to the caretaker or landlord - http://ism.ku.dk/housing/

the unreported defects were discovered soon after moving in and, in that case also, the plaintiff had a choice of either cutting his loss by reselling or undertaking the necessary repairs. - http://goo.gl/oI2a

------------





geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 304