KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

protokół zatrzymania rzeczy

English translation: seized / impounded property report


12:23 Dec 3, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: protokół zatrzymania rzeczy
Dokument w aktach sprawy kryminalnej
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:seized / impounded property report
Explanation:
http://www.co.henrico.va.us/faqs/public-safety/police/impoun...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3seized / impounded property report
geopiet
4retained property record
IURIDICO


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retained property record


Explanation:
Już się pojawiło: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/1945...

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seized / impounded property report


Explanation:
http://www.co.henrico.va.us/faqs/public-safety/police/impoun...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
12 mins

agree  xxxK S: seized property report - zdecydowanie TAK
1 hr

agree  adamgajlewicz: seized or impounded property report - dokładnie tak
4 hrs