KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wykonalny

English translation: enforceable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykonalny
English translation:enforceable
Entered by: Funicula

12:26 Dec 7, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wykonalny
Wyrok sądu nie jest prawomocny ale jest wykonalny.
Funicula
Poland
enforceable
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enforceable
IURIDICO
4 +2enforceable
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enforceable


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Polangmar
3 days 13 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enforceable


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Polangmar
3 days 13 hrs