KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zobowiązywać do dopełnienia

English translation: ..shall oblige the Board of the Company to follow procedures


08:01 Dec 10, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zobowiązywać do dopełnienia
Rada Nadzorcza zobowiązuje Zarząd Spółki do dopełnienia procedur związanych z realizacją projektu objętego kredytem
tsering6
Poland
English translation:..shall oblige the Board of the Company to follow procedures
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4..shall oblige the Board of the Company to follow procedures
IURIDICO
4requests that ... complies withRobert Foltyn
3hereby instructs the Board toGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..shall oblige the Board of the Company to follow procedures


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requests that ... complies with


Explanation:
Albo tak:
... requests that the Board complies with

Canada Post requests that the owner complies with
the following conditions...
http://tinyurl.com/36gca3p

SOCA requests that you comply with the handling instructions...
http://www.icas.org.uk/site/cms/download/MS/ms_SOCA_Alert_-_...


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hereby instructs the Board to


Explanation:
Propozycja
to fulfill/complete procedures..


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2wa3nx5
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 245
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje