KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

objęte wsparciem

English translation: eligible costs subject to (specify the amount)


20:14 Dec 12, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: objęte wsparciem
Wydatki kwalifikowane objęte wsparciem:
tsering6
Poland
English translation:eligible costs subject to (specify the amount)
Explanation:
po wsparciu powinna być cyfra, jeśli nie ma, to support / a specified grant, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-12-12 20:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie po wsparciu, tylko po "subject to"
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eligible costs subject to (specify the amount)
adamgajlewicz
3within the framework of support
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within the framework of support


Explanation:
propozycja

albo supported...prościej...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eligible costs subject to (specify the amount)


Explanation:
po wsparciu powinna być cyfra, jeśli nie ma, to support / a specified grant, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-12-12 20:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie po wsparciu, tylko po "subject to"


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=eligible+costs+subject&hl=p...
adamgajlewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
9 mins