KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wnioskowana

English translation: the total amount as requested


20:26 Dec 12, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wnioskowana
Wnioskowana całkowita kwota premii technologicznej: xxx zł (60% kredytu)
tsering6
Poland
English translation:the total amount as requested
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the total amount as requested
adamgajlewicz
3 +2being applied formakawa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
being applied for


Explanation:
#
[DOC]
Research Approval Form Bid Office ref: RB
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
Format pliku: Microsoft Word - Szybki podgląd
Total amount being applied for: If collaboration RU amount (£): Implications for estates, IS, etc (please specify): Risk assessment: ...
www.roehampton.ac.uk/research-and-business.../P1P2 New.doc
#
How To Apply | Fidelio Charitable Trust
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
... the total amount being applied for (this should not exceed £5000) and full details of how it is intended to be spent (it is important to give as much ...
www.fideliocharitabletrust.org.uk/howToApply.php - Kopia
#
[PDF]
A Types of research and research-related grants B The application ...
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Szybki podgląd
l total amount being applied for. B2 Assessment of initial outline. Outline applications will be reviewed against DMT's grantmaking policy and research ...
www.dunhillmedical.org.uk/_includes/.../P12/ResearchOct 201...

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 211
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the total amount as requested


Explanation:
po prostu

adamgajlewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Kurcinowska: albo "the total requested amount"
7 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs