KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

badania osobopoznawcze

English translation: personal background check(s)/test(s)/investigation/survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania osobopoznawcze
English translation:personal background check(s)/test(s)/investigation/survey
Entered by: literary

19:34 Dec 15, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: badania osobopoznawcze
chodzi o badanie skazanych
termin prawniczy, dobrze gugluje po polsku
literary
personal background check(s)/test(s)/investigation/survey
Explanation:
Moja propozycja.
Selected response from:

Kamil Budziarz
Poland
Grading comment
napisałem "personal background checks"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3personal background survey
Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD
2personal background check(s)/test(s)/investigation/survey
Kamil Budziarz
Summary of reference entries provided
było kiedyś takie coś, może pomoże :)
Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personal background check(s)/test(s)/investigation/survey


Explanation:
Moja propozycja.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.google.pl/search?source=ig&hl=pl&rlz=1G1GGLQ_PLPL309&=&q=%22personal+background+check%22&btnG=Szukaj+w+Google&aq=f&oq=
  • http://www.google.pl/search?source=ig&hl=pl&rlz=1G1GGLQ_PLPL309&=&q=%22personal+background+check%22&btnG=Szukaj+w+Google&aq=f&oq=#sclient=psy&hl=pl&rlz=1G1GGLQ_PLPL309&q=%22personal+background+survey%22&aq=f&aqi=&aql=&oq=&gs_rfai=&pbx=1&fp=8b8817ddd23167b

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2f2lp3n
Kamil Budziarz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
napisałem "personal background checks"

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal background survey


Explanation:
jak w dyskusji

Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: było kiedyś takie coś, może pomoże :)

Reference information:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/3374...

Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish