KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

lokal z przynależnymi prawami

English translation: flat/premises with appurtenant rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lokal z przynależnymi prawami
English translation:flat/premises with appurtenant rights
Entered by: Luiza Jasińska

13:10 Dec 30, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: lokal z przynależnymi prawami
Dzień dobry,
w akcie notarialnym - umowa sprzedaży lokalu pojawia się, że X sprzedaje Y lokal wraz z przynależnymi do niego prawami.

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
Luiza Jasińska
Poland
flat/premises with appurtenant rights
Explanation:
prosto i dokładnie
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flat/premises with appurtenant rightsjarekab
4a dwelling unit with rights appurtenant thereto
adamgajlewicz
Summary of reference entries provided
appurtenant
geopiet

  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a dwelling unit with rights appurtenant thereto


Explanation:
--->>>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2010-12-30 14:05:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I don't know if a dwelling or a business unit is under consideration... You have to make sure....


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=with+rights+appurtenant+...
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=dwell...
adamgajlewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat/premises with appurtenant rights


Explanation:
prosto i dokładnie

jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  geopiet: wycofuję moją zgodę, jakoś nie zauważyłem wcześniejszej, identycznej odpowiedzi
2 hrs




Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference: appurtenant

Reference information:
adj. pertaining to something that attaches. In real property law this describes any right or restriction which goes with that property - http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/appurtenant

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 316