KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

nakaz przyęcia do odbycia kary

English translation: warrant of admission to prison, prison admission order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nakaz przyjęcia do odbycia kary
English translation:warrant of admission to prison, prison admission order
Entered by: Polangmar

09:00 Sep 5, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / karalnosc
Polish term or phrase: nakaz przyęcia do odbycia kary
nakaz przyęcia do odbycia kary

winnien byc osadzony w zakladzie karnym w celu odbycia kary
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
warrant of commitment to prison
Explanation:
warrant/order of commitment/admission to prison, warrant of prison commitment

...i wtedy ZK [= zakład karny] na podstawie faksu zwraca nakazy przyjęcia do odbycia kary i pozostałą dokumentację...
http://tinyurl.com/3uwlu4r

6 Warrant of commitment to prison.
As soon as practicable after a court has made an order for periodic detention in respect of a person, the person shall be...
http://tinyurl.com/3k3ng2g

...the defendant would return to jail and be admitted when the judge writes an admission order and we have space available on Unit 9).
http://www.wcgrh.org/AR04-05.pdf

...and the cause thereof shall, in all cases, be mailed by the facility director to the court entering the original admission order, and if possible, to the same judge...
http://www.wcgrh.org/AR04-05.pdf

...hearing before the District Court Magistrate ended in a warrant of prison commitment, the court document that sends a person to prison.
http://www.hks.harvard.edu/programs/criminaljustice/research...
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warrant of commitment to prisonPolangmar
4 -1committal orderjarekab


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
committal order


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/9316...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: "Committal order" ma wiele znaczeń, ogólnie jest to wyrok skazujący na więzienie, a nie nakaz przyjęcia przez zakład karny osoby mającej odbyć karę. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warrant_of_committal
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warrant of commitment to prison


Explanation:
warrant/order of commitment/admission to prison, warrant of prison commitment

...i wtedy ZK [= zakład karny] na podstawie faksu zwraca nakazy przyjęcia do odbycia kary i pozostałą dokumentację...
http://tinyurl.com/3uwlu4r

6 Warrant of commitment to prison.
As soon as practicable after a court has made an order for periodic detention in respect of a person, the person shall be...
http://tinyurl.com/3k3ng2g

...the defendant would return to jail and be admitted when the judge writes an admission order and we have space available on Unit 9).
http://www.wcgrh.org/AR04-05.pdf

...and the cause thereof shall, in all cases, be mailed by the facility director to the court entering the original admission order, and if possible, to the same judge...
http://www.wcgrh.org/AR04-05.pdf

...hearing before the District Court Magistrate ended in a warrant of prison commitment, the court document that sends a person to prison.
http://www.hks.harvard.edu/programs/criminaljustice/research...

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
thanx