KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zachować jak najdalej idącą ostrożność

English translation: maintain the utmost care


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zachować jak najdalej idącą ostrożność
English translation:maintain the utmost care

14:12 Sep 23, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zachować jak najdalej idącą ostrożność
fragment of EU directive
Karolina Kłosińska
maintain the utmost care
Explanation:
inna opcja, jezeli to faktycznie fragment dyrektywy najprościej byłoby znaleźć angielski tekst odpowiedniej dyrektywy. Google sugeruje jednak, że nie ma tłumaczenia dyrektywy na polski, w którym byłby taki fragment.

http://www.google.pl/search?gcx=c&ix=c1&sourceid=chrome&ie=U...

Pozdrawiam S
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki! "Maintain the utmost care" to chyba najlepsza wersja tego tekstu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4maximum caution should be exercised/observed
Dariusz Saczuk
4maintain the utmost care
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4observe extreme caution
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observe extreme caution


Explanation:
Jedna z opcji :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maximum caution should be exercised/observed


Explanation:
p

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: excercise is a key word here IMHO
1 hr
  -> Thanks ;-)

agree  tabor: maximum caution shall be exercised
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki, tabor. :-)

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. ;- )

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
22 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Stan. :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintain the utmost care


Explanation:
inna opcja, jezeli to faktycznie fragment dyrektywy najprościej byłoby znaleźć angielski tekst odpowiedniej dyrektywy. Google sugeruje jednak, że nie ma tłumaczenia dyrektywy na polski, w którym byłby taki fragment.

http://www.google.pl/search?gcx=c&ix=c1&sourceid=chrome&ie=U...

Pozdrawiam S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Dzięki! "Maintain the utmost care" to chyba najlepsza wersja tego tekstu