KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zgoda korporacyjna

English translation: corporate approval


10:03 Feb 6, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zgoda korporacyjna
strony posiadaja wymagane z.k. (zgoda Rady Nadzorczej)
tsering6
Poland
English translation:corporate approval
Explanation:
http://anewmerckreviewed.wordpress.com/2010/09/05/how-did-me...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2012-02-06 10:07:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under corporate law provisions certain transactions are subject to corporate approval by a company's general meeting of shareholders or the board of directors. In particular, such approval is required: (i) for major transactions, ie where the value of the property exceeds 25 percent of the company's assets; and (ii) for related party transactions. Additional restrictions may be set out in the company's charter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2012-02-06 10:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dla-piper-dev.intendance.net/country_profile/germany/...
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corporate approvalKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3corporate consent
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate consent


Explanation:
ponad 17.000 trafień w guglu.

HTH,

Rafał

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate approval


Explanation:
http://anewmerckreviewed.wordpress.com/2010/09/05/how-did-me...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2012-02-06 10:07:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under corporate law provisions certain transactions are subject to corporate approval by a company's general meeting of shareholders or the board of directors. In particular, such approval is required: (i) for major transactions, ie where the value of the property exceeds 25 percent of the company's assets; and (ii) for related party transactions. Additional restrictions may be set out in the company's charter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2012-02-06 10:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dla-piper-dev.intendance.net/country_profile/germany/...

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję