KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

reprezentuje samodzielnie

English translation: represents individually and independently


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:reprezentuje samodzielnie
English translation:represents individually and independently
Entered by: Polangmar

15:42 Feb 6, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Companies and Partnerships
Polish term or phrase: reprezentuje samodzielnie
Komplementariusz reprezentuje spółkę samodzielnie.

Która wersja lepsza: individually czy independently, czy może jeszcze jakoś inaczej? Szukałam, ale znalazłam tylko sole representation. A chciałabym przysłówka ;-)
Iwik
represents individually and independently
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem dopiero użycie dwóch przymiotników angielskich oddaje w pełni sens polskiego przymiotnika.

Sposób reprezentacj: KAŻDY KOMPLEMENTARIUSZ REPREZENTUJE SPÓŁKĘ SAMODZIELNIE.
Należy uznać, że każdy komplementariusz może reprezentować spółkę samodzielnie. Przepisy nie nakazują bowiem w tym przypadku...
http://tinyurl.com/7zbywv8

All partners, members, or managers that manage this organization are required to sign the Resolution, Indemnification, and Agreement in Section 10 and provide authorized party(ies) in Section 3 that are authorized to act individually and independently on behalf of the organization.
If there are more than two parties authorized to act individually and independently on behalf of the organization, complete, sign, and provide...
http://www.iconadvisers.com/WebContent/Public/PDFDocuments/L...

Więcej: http://tinyurl.com/7u6ud6g
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1KudoZ
Slawomir Nowodworski
4represents individually and independentlyPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
represents individually and independently


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem dopiero użycie dwóch przymiotników angielskich oddaje w pełni sens polskiego przymiotnika.

Sposób reprezentacj: KAŻDY KOMPLEMENTARIUSZ REPREZENTUJE SPÓŁKĘ SAMODZIELNIE.
Należy uznać, że każdy komplementariusz może reprezentować spółkę samodzielnie. Przepisy nie nakazują bowiem w tym przypadku...
http://tinyurl.com/7zbywv8

All partners, members, or managers that manage this organization are required to sign the Resolution, Indemnification, and Agreement in Section 10 and provide authorized party(ies) in Section 3 that are authorized to act individually and independently on behalf of the organization.
If there are more than two parties authorized to act individually and independently on behalf of the organization, complete, sign, and provide...
http://www.iconadvisers.com/WebContent/Public/PDFDocuments/L...

Więcej: http://tinyurl.com/7u6ud6g

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
KudoZ


Explanation:
W rozwinięciu poniższej odpowiedzi jest forma czasownikowa:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/1544...
Może też być tak:
acst as the sole representative of / is the sole representative of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2012-02-15 07:58:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli admin może mi te omyłkowo przyznane punkty to bardzo o to proszę.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/1544...
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oj przepraszam!!! Miałam dać punkty Polangmarowi, ale jakoś niedokładnie czytałam. Nie wiem czy to da się zmienić ;-/ w każdym razie przepraszam Was obu najmocniej za moją nieuwagę.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Pytanie jest o termin "reprezentuje samodzielnie", a nie "reprezentuje jednoosobowo" (może być kilku komplementariuszy reprezentujących spółkę samodzielnie - wówczas nie będzie to reprezentacja jednoosobowa). Poza tym "KudoZ" to nie jest odpowiedź.
31 mins
  -> Nie chciałem powielać odpowiedzi, która już była, dlatego KudoZ. Jednak się pospieszyłem, faktycznie jest różnica