KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

uchylenie kurateli

English translation: revocation of guardianship


11:49 Nov 12, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / uchylenie kurateli
Polish term or phrase: uchylenie kurateli
"Sąd informuje, że zostało wszczęte postępowanie nieprocesowe o uchylenie kurateli po... " (zmarły właściciel nieruchomości)
W odrębnym dokumencie Sąd stwierdza nabycie spadku po tymże właścicielu przez jego spadkobierców.
Renata Babuska
English translation:revocation of guardianship
Explanation:
j.w. wg. słownika Łozińskiej-Małkiewicz
Selected response from:

Priority-EH
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3revocation of guardianshipPriority-EH
5to lift guardianshipLilianNekipelov
3repeal of guardianshiptadeusz50


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
revocation of guardianship


Explanation:
j.w. wg. słownika Łozińskiej-Małkiewicz

Priority-EH
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: Sounds right.
13 hrs
  -> thx:)

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs
  -> thx:)

agree  xxxGeorge BuLah
1 day18 hrs
  -> thx

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repeal of guardianship


Explanation:
proponuję

tadeusz50

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to lift guardianship


Explanation:
In this context.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260