KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

referent (w kontekście)

English translation: speaker [w kontekście]


17:25 Nov 24, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: referent (w kontekście)
• Trzecia kategoria obejmuje udział w charakterze referenta w konferencjach, który umożliwi prezentację wyników przeprowadzonych badań. Wymienione konferencje dotyczą zagadnień związanych z praworządnością oraz ochroną praw człowieka. Kwestie te nawiązują tematycznie do przedmiotu badań. Zjawisko nadużycia władzy publicznej godzi bowiem w zasadę praworządności , a także prowadzi do naruszenia praw człowieka i obywatela, który stanowi ostatecznego adresata czynności podejmowanych przez funkcjonariuszy publicznych.
thirdwitch
English translation:speaker [w kontekście]
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2013-12-01 14:13:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki! :)
Selected response from:

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Grading comment
oki, super :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reporterPolangmar
3speaker [w kontekście]xxxGeorge BuLah


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporter


Explanation:
Słownikowo - do kontekstu jak najbardziej pasuje.

At the first Hague Peace Conference of 1899, Renault was the reporter for the Second Commission, which was concerned with various questions governing naval warfare...
http://www.nobelprize.org/nobel_prizes/peace/laureates/1907/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-11-25 04:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Judge Carroll is a frequent lecturer and panel member at national seminars on the subject of the discovery of electronically stored information, mediation and other topics relating to federal courts. He was the reporter to the committee of the Uniform Law Commission which drafted...
http://cumberland.samford.edu/faculty/john-l-carroll

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speaker [w kontekście]


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2013-12-01 14:13:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki! :)

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
oki, super :)