KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

akty ustawowe i podustawowe

English translation: primary and secondary (delegated/subordinate/subsidiary) legislation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akty ustawowe i podustawowe
English translation:primary and secondary (delegated/subordinate/subsidiary) legislation
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

16:59 Nov 26, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: akty ustawowe i podustawowe
W przypadku jego formalnej zgodności z wymogami aktów ustawowych i ‎podustawowych wydają decyzje pozytywne o środowiskowych uwarunkowaniach zgody na ‎realizację inwestycji celu publicznego w przedmiotowym zakresie, które w istocie mogą być ‎zweryfikowane jedynie w sprawie odwoławczej, nierzadko bez rezultatu w kwestii ‎fachowego odniesienia się do raportu o oddziaływaniu inwestycji na środowisko. ‎
nnts5
primary and secondary (delegated/subordinate/subsidiary) legislation
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Primary_legislation

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Secondary_legislation
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4statutory and regulatory actsLilianNekipelov
4primary and secondary (delegated/subordinate/subsidiary) legislation
Karol Kawczyński


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary and secondary (delegated/subordinate/subsidiary) legislation


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Primary_legislation

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Secondary_legislation

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutory and regulatory acts


Explanation:
It is slightly unclear what is meant by "podstawowe",but this should be it The first one is definitely "statutory".

LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260