KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

szeroki zakres czynności bankowych

English translation: wide scope of banking activities


18:56 Nov 27, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: szeroki zakres czynności bankowych
Analiza badawcza prowadzi do wniosku, że w obowiązującym stanie prawnym ‎ustawodawca w sposób uprzywilejowany traktuje banki m.in. w zakresie zwolnień ‎przedmiotowych oraz poprzez udzielenie szerokiego zakresu czynnosci bankowych, ‎uproszczoną egzekucje należności, korzystanie z urzędowej mocy dokumentów, przymusu ‎bankowego, obowiązku zachowania tejemnicy bankowej oraz możliwosci uzyskania ‎sądowego nakazu zapłaty na podstawie wyciągu z ksiąg bankowych. ‎
nnts5
English translation:wide scope of banking activities
Explanation:
Tu akurat raczej scope niż range.
Selected response from:

Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wide scope of banking activities
Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz
4 +1(through allowing) a wide range of banking servicesLilianNekipelov
3a wide array of banking services
geopiet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wide scope of banking activities


Explanation:
Tu akurat raczej scope niż range.

Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: This captures it.
32 mins

agree  Bubz: lub broad scope
9 hrs

agree  Magdalena Stepniak: wide scope będzie ok
15 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(through allowing) a wide range of banking services


Explanation:
The Polish sentence is slightly unclear, but I think so.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: Great. (But, I would say by allowing, but it is your choice.)
18 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a wide array of banking services


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/e8QeDT

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 304