KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

roszczenia z tym związane

English translation: related claims


14:02 Aug 26, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: roszczenia z tym związane
...po rozpoznaniu sprawy z powództwa ... przeciwko ... o ustalenie ojcostwa i roszczenia z tym związane
I. ustala, że powód...
makawa
English translation:related claims
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4related claims
whole grain
3claims resulting or arising therefromJackMark
2claims related therewith
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
related claims


Explanation:
imho

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Jasne
10 mins

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
14 mins

agree  Frank MacroJanus
27 mins

agree  ModTranslator
4 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
claims related therewith


Explanation:
Taki kwiatek widzę w docsach prawnych...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claims resulting or arising therefrom


Explanation:
just another suggestion

JackMark
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112