wznawiać decyzję

English translation: recommence/reopen the proceedings

Polish term or phrase:wznawiać decyzję
English translation:recommence/reopen the proceedings
Entered by: mike23

07:35 Dec 30, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wznawiać decyzję
przepisy KPA
bejbe
recommence/reopen the proceedings
Explanation:
recommence/reopen the proceedings

Tak przypuszczam. KPA art 145-153

Chapter 12. Reopening of the Proceedings.

Art. 145. Grounds.
§ 1. In a matter concluded with a final decision the proceedings shall be reopened if:
1) evidence upon which factual circumstances material to the matter have been ascertained turned out to be
false,
2) the decision was issued as a result of a criminal offence,
3) the decision was issued by an employee or a public administration authority which should have been
disqualified pursuant to Articles 24, 25 and 27,
4) a party, not due to his fault, did not participate in the proceedings,
5) new factual circumstances material to the matter or new evidence existing on the day the decision had been issued came to light, of which the authority issuing the decision was not aware,
6) the decision had been issued without obtaining a position of another authority required by law,
7) a preliminary issue was resolved by a competent authority or common court contrary to the findings made at the issuance of the decision (Article 100.2),
8) the decision had been issued on the basis of another decision or court judgment which had been quashed or reversed.
§ 2. The proceedings may be reopened on the grounds specified in Section 1.1 or 1.2 before the evidence has been found false or the offence has been found to be committed on the basis of a judgment of a court or other authority, if it is evident that the evidence had been falsified or the offence had been committed and the reopening of the proceedings is indispensable in order to prevent a threat to human life or health or significant damage to the public interest.
§ 3. The proceedings may be reopened on the grounds specified in Section 1.1 or 1.2 if the proceedings before the court or other authority may not be initiated due to the lapse of time or due to other reasons specified in the provisions of law.
Art. 145a. Reopening in case of violation of the Constitution.
§ 1. The demand to reopen the proceedings is also admissible if the Constitutional Tribunal ruled that a normative act violated the Constitution, international treaty or statute on the basis of which the decision had been issued.
§ 2. In a case specified in Section 1, the demand to reopen the proceedings shall be submitted within one month of the day the judgment of the Constitutional Tribunal takes effect.
...
Chapter 12 Recommencement of proceedings

Article 145.
§ 1. Proceedings shall be recommenced in cases of final decisions if:
1) evidence by which the essential factual circumstances of the case were established is discovered to be false,
2) the decision was issued as a result of a criminal act,
3) the decision was issued by an employee or a public administration body affected by the exclusion rules contained in arts. 24, 25 and 27,
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-30 15:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...a ewentualna zmiana przebiegu granic ww. działek nie wpływa w żaden sposób na treść objętej wnioskiem o wznowienie decyzji, gdyż wszystkie wskazane wyżej nieruchomości objęte są zakresem oddziaływania przedsięwzięcia.

Okoliczność, iż w trakcie postępowania dotyczącego ustalenia prawidłowych granic nieruchomości, mogło zostać popełnione przestępstwo, również w ocenie organu nie może być podstawą do wznowienia postępowania jako okoliczność istotna w rozumieniu art. 145 § 1 pkt 5 KPA.
...
Przebieg granic tych działek nie rzutuje w żaden sposób na kształt decyzji o środowiskowych uwarunkowaniach realizacji przedsięwzięcia, zatem ewentualna zmiana przebiegu granic ww. działek nie wpływa w żaden sposób na treść objętej wnioskiem o wznowienie decyzji, gdyż wszystkie wskazane wyżej nieruchomości objęte są zakresem oddziaływania przedsięwzięcia. Okoliczność, iż w trakcie postępowania dotyczącego ustalenia prawidłowych granic nieruchomości, mogło zostać popełnione przestępstwo, nie może być podstawą do wznowienia postępowania jako okoliczność istotna w rozumieniu art. 145 § 1 pkt 5 k.p.a.
http://orzeczenia.nsa.gov.pl/doc/F39ADE4F54
https://www.google.pl/#q=kpa "wznowienie decyzji"
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recommence/reopen the proceedings
mike23
3 +1reopen the decision
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reopen the decision


Explanation:

Wznowienie decyzji
- Kiedy dowody na wydanie decyzji okazały się fałszywe
- Jeśli decyzja wydana została w wyniku przestępstwa
- Jeśli decyzje wydał organ lub osoba podlegająca wyłączeniu
- Jeżeli strona nie uczestniczyła w postępowaniu nie z własnej winy
- Jeżeli wyjdą dla sprawy nowe okoliczności faktyczne, prawne lub dowody.
http://sciaga.pl/tekst/47225-48-prawo_administracyjne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-30 12:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccc

revoke the previous decision/ruling and reopen the case


Wznowienie postępowania – instytucja prawa procesowego, która daje możliwość uchylenia prawomocnego orzeczenia sądu i ponownego rozpoznania sprawy wskutek zaistnienia nadzwyczajnych przyczyn wymienionych w ustawie.
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wznowienie_postępowania

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: / Tak, małe BHP w domu też nie zaszkodzi.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Uważaj na korki od szampana!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recommence/reopen the proceedings


Explanation:
recommence/reopen the proceedings

Tak przypuszczam. KPA art 145-153

Chapter 12. Reopening of the Proceedings.

Art. 145. Grounds.
§ 1. In a matter concluded with a final decision the proceedings shall be reopened if:
1) evidence upon which factual circumstances material to the matter have been ascertained turned out to be
false,
2) the decision was issued as a result of a criminal offence,
3) the decision was issued by an employee or a public administration authority which should have been
disqualified pursuant to Articles 24, 25 and 27,
4) a party, not due to his fault, did not participate in the proceedings,
5) new factual circumstances material to the matter or new evidence existing on the day the decision had been issued came to light, of which the authority issuing the decision was not aware,
6) the decision had been issued without obtaining a position of another authority required by law,
7) a preliminary issue was resolved by a competent authority or common court contrary to the findings made at the issuance of the decision (Article 100.2),
8) the decision had been issued on the basis of another decision or court judgment which had been quashed or reversed.
§ 2. The proceedings may be reopened on the grounds specified in Section 1.1 or 1.2 before the evidence has been found false or the offence has been found to be committed on the basis of a judgment of a court or other authority, if it is evident that the evidence had been falsified or the offence had been committed and the reopening of the proceedings is indispensable in order to prevent a threat to human life or health or significant damage to the public interest.
§ 3. The proceedings may be reopened on the grounds specified in Section 1.1 or 1.2 if the proceedings before the court or other authority may not be initiated due to the lapse of time or due to other reasons specified in the provisions of law.
Art. 145a. Reopening in case of violation of the Constitution.
§ 1. The demand to reopen the proceedings is also admissible if the Constitutional Tribunal ruled that a normative act violated the Constitution, international treaty or statute on the basis of which the decision had been issued.
§ 2. In a case specified in Section 1, the demand to reopen the proceedings shall be submitted within one month of the day the judgment of the Constitutional Tribunal takes effect.
...
Chapter 12 Recommencement of proceedings

Article 145.
§ 1. Proceedings shall be recommenced in cases of final decisions if:
1) evidence by which the essential factual circumstances of the case were established is discovered to be false,
2) the decision was issued as a result of a criminal act,
3) the decision was issued by an employee or a public administration body affected by the exclusion rules contained in arts. 24, 25 and 27,
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-30 15:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...a ewentualna zmiana przebiegu granic ww. działek nie wpływa w żaden sposób na treść objętej wnioskiem o wznowienie decyzji, gdyż wszystkie wskazane wyżej nieruchomości objęte są zakresem oddziaływania przedsięwzięcia.

Okoliczność, iż w trakcie postępowania dotyczącego ustalenia prawidłowych granic nieruchomości, mogło zostać popełnione przestępstwo, również w ocenie organu nie może być podstawą do wznowienia postępowania jako okoliczność istotna w rozumieniu art. 145 § 1 pkt 5 KPA.
...
Przebieg granic tych działek nie rzutuje w żaden sposób na kształt decyzji o środowiskowych uwarunkowaniach realizacji przedsięwzięcia, zatem ewentualna zmiana przebiegu granic ww. działek nie wpływa w żaden sposób na treść objętej wnioskiem o wznowienie decyzji, gdyż wszystkie wskazane wyżej nieruchomości objęte są zakresem oddziaływania przedsięwzięcia. Okoliczność, iż w trakcie postępowania dotyczącego ustalenia prawidłowych granic nieruchomości, mogło zostać popełnione przestępstwo, nie może być podstawą do wznowienia postępowania jako okoliczność istotna w rozumieniu art. 145 § 1 pkt 5 k.p.a.
http://orzeczenia.nsa.gov.pl/doc/F39ADE4F54
https://www.google.pl/#q=kpa "wznowienie decyzji"

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 470

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Serdecznie pozdrawiam.
15 mins
  -> Nawzajem. Miłego weekendu noworocznego.