przy udziale

English translation: against

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / wyrok
Polish term or phrase: przy udziale
w sprawie z wniosku XXX przy udziale YYY

Z tym, że YYYY to dlużnik przeciwko któremu sprawa jest prowadzona.

Dziękuję!
Monika Marczak
English translation:against
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3against
Dariusz Saczuk
2 +1with the participation of
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2along with
geopiet


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
against


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the participation of


Explanation:
imvho

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Michalski: Blisko oryginału, więc trudno, żeby odbiorca źle to zrozumiał.
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Robercie. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
along with


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-05-30 00:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

both the plaintiff along with the accused .....

or

prosecutor, along with the defense (team/counsel/attorney) ...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 324