protokół przyjęcia ustnego zawiadomienia o przestępstwie

English translation: record of reception/filing of a verbal report of a crime

Polish term or phrase:protokół przyjęcia ustnego zawiadomienia o przestępstwie
English translation:record of reception/filing of a verbal report of a crime

19:11 Jun 16, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-19 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal law
Polish term or phrase: protokół przyjęcia ustnego zawiadomienia o przestępstwie
PROTOKÓŁ
□ PRZYJĘCIA USTNEGO ZAWIADOMIENIA
O PRZESTĘPSTWIE I PRZESŁUCHANIA
W CHARAKTERZE ŚWIADKA OSOBY ZAWIADAMIAJĄCEJ
□ PRZYJĘCIA USTNEGO ZAWIADOMIENIA
O PRZESTĘPSTWIE

Nazwa standardowego protokołu w postępowaniu karnym. Chodzi mi głównie o "przyjęcie". W słownikach używa się: acceptance, reception. Nie znalazłem dobrego terminu na całość po angielsku.
Robert Michalski
record of reception/filing of a verbal report of a crime
Explanation:
IMO

Reports are normally received.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-16 19:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Police chief takes administrative leave - The Brattleboro Reformer
www.reformer.com/.../breaking-news-police-chief-takes-admin...
Aug 31, 2007 - Martin's request followed a verbal report to the police department's ... of Dwyer's recommendations until the town has received an official written ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-16 19:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Police Report Form Worksheet - Prepare Your Police Incident Report
https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/police-report-workshee...
It's likely best to contact the police right away if you're the victim of a crime, as it's ... After all, it's easy to forget key details when you're giving a verbal report.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-06-16 19:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RECEIPT is a good alternative.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to ma sens.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1record of reception/filing of a verbal report of a crime
Dariusz Saczuk
3Recording a reporting of an offence/a crime (verbally)
Katarzyna Gelger
3report of receiving an oral notification of a crime
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
report of receiving an oral notification of a crime


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-06-16 19:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo protocol of receiving an oral report of a crime

c
Within seven days following an oral report, an investigation of any alleged abuse, neglect, exploitation, sexual abuse, or emotional abuse shall be made by the county department of human resources or the law enforcement official, whichever receives the report, and a written report prepared which includes the following:
https://www.americanbar.org/content/dam/aba/administrative/l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-16 19:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 3: report of the receipt of an oral notification of a crime

DHS must report to law enforcement any criminal activity it believes to be occurring upon receipt of an oral report as provided in MCL 400.11a(5).
https://www.michigan.gov/documents/dhs/DHS-Pub-269_423962_7....

ccccccccccc
Any person receiving an oral report of a complaint or suspected violation shall document that report in writing by the end of the workday on which the person received the report
https://www.coloradogives.org/?downloadFile=1&table=organiza...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Upon receiving and analyzing a written or oral report that a crime is
https://books.google.com/books?id=2uK6bR9byVIC&pg=RA3-PA52&l...
cccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
record of reception/filing of a verbal report of a crime


Explanation:
IMO

Reports are normally received.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-16 19:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Police chief takes administrative leave - The Brattleboro Reformer
www.reformer.com/.../breaking-news-police-chief-takes-admin...
Aug 31, 2007 - Martin's request followed a verbal report to the police department's ... of Dwyer's recommendations until the town has received an official written ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-16 19:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Police Report Form Worksheet - Prepare Your Police Incident Report
https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/police-report-workshee...
It's likely best to contact the police right away if you're the victim of a crime, as it's ... After all, it's easy to forget key details when you're giving a verbal report.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-06-16 19:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RECEIPT is a good alternative.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to ma sens.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katarzyna Gelger: Na pewno nie 'filing'
4 hrs
  -> Thanks for you comment, Katarzyna.

agree  PanPeter
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Recording a reporting of an offence/a crime (verbally)


Explanation:
Tak dziwnie może brzmi ale jest jak najbardziej poprawne

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60