KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

świadectwo pracy

English translation: certificate of employment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadectwo pracy
English translation:certificate of employment
Entered by: Iza Szczypka

13:08 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: świadectwo pracy
Czy ktoś dysponuje linkiem do formularza świadectwa pracy in English? Oprócz Centrelink
Awita
certificate of employment
Explanation:
Brytyjskiego linka nie znalazłam, ale jest australijski:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 42 mins (2004-03-10 20:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze jeden australijski, wprawdzie specjalnego zastosowania, ale podobny do polskiego formularza:
http://www.cirt.com.au/forms/Cirt_Kit.pdf
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4employment record / employment separation certificate
bartek
4certificate of employment
Iza Szczypka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
employment record / employment separation certificate


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=160289

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
14 mins

agree  Nastka: agree
1 hr

agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
2 hrs

agree  cquest: w polskim sensie - employment record
3395 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadectwo pracy
certificate of employment


Explanation:
Brytyjskiego linka nie znalazłam, ale jest australijski:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 42 mins (2004-03-10 20:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze jeden australijski, wprawdzie specjalnego zastosowania, ale podobny do polskiego formularza:
http://www.cirt.com.au/forms/Cirt_Kit.pdf


    Reference: http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/other/cth-awards/certag/N0357/2...
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71