KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zakaz wydawania przez gminę zgody na lokalizację supermarketu

English translation: prohibition of granting supermarkets planning permission(s) by municipalities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakaz wydawania przez gminê zgody na lokalizacjê supermarketu
English translation:prohibition of granting supermarkets planning permission(s) by municipalities
Entered by: andziula

17:40 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zakaz wydawania przez gminę zgody na lokalizację supermarketu
ustawa przewidująca zakaz wydawania przez gminę zgody na lokalizację supermarketu. czy można przetłumaczyc: law stipulating that a local administration of a commune council should prohibit building of a supermarket
andziula
prohibition of granting supermarkets planning permission(s) by municipalities
Explanation:
gmina - municipalities, jeśli chcesz może być i "gminas", ale wówczas raczej z opisem
Communes nie przemawiają do mnie.

zaznaczam, że w planning permission mieści się i zezwolenie na lokalizację

More commonly full permission is sought at the outset with exact details and drawings of the house and other buildings and detailed site layout to be submitted.
http://www.naps.ie/features.htm
... The committee should take note of that. My question for Graeme Esson is how we address that problem. Do we deny supermarkets planning permission? ...
www.scottish.parliament.uk/S1/official_report/ cttee/rural-02/rar02-ics-03.htm

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=186226&keyword=gmina


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-03-12 18:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Andziulo(u) :-) i nie law. Law to już jest prawo. Nie sugeruj się odpowiedzią udzieloną Ci na poprzednie pytanie :-).
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za wszystkie wskazowki. Bardzo licze sie z pani opinią.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a ban on local councils to grant planning permissions for supermarkets
Joanna Carroll
4prohibition of granting supermarkets planning permission(s) by municipalities
bartek


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakaz wydawania przez gminę zgody na lokalizację supermarketu
prohibition of granting supermarkets planning permission(s) by municipalities


Explanation:
gmina - municipalities, jeśli chcesz może być i "gminas", ale wówczas raczej z opisem
Communes nie przemawiają do mnie.

zaznaczam, że w planning permission mieści się i zezwolenie na lokalizację

More commonly full permission is sought at the outset with exact details and drawings of the house and other buildings and detailed site layout to be submitted.
http://www.naps.ie/features.htm
... The committee should take note of that. My question for Graeme Esson is how we address that problem. Do we deny supermarkets planning permission? ...
www.scottish.parliament.uk/S1/official_report/ cttee/rural-02/rar02-ics-03.htm

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=186226&keyword=gmina


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-03-12 18:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Andziulo(u) :-) i nie law. Law to już jest prawo. Nie sugeruj się odpowiedzią udzieloną Ci na poprzednie pytanie :-).

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za wszystkie wskazowki. Bardzo licze sie z pani opinią.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakaz wydawania przez gminę zgody na lokalizację supermarketu
a ban on local councils to grant planning permissions for supermarkets


Explanation:
ja bym tak to ujela

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 120